Our staff 2019/20

Mrs Newton

Mrs Newton
Headteacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Miss Whitton

Mrs Whitton
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Maths & Assessment Subject Leader

Mrs Marsden

Mrs Marsden
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Year 4 Teacher
English Subject Leader

Miss O'Boyle

Mrs O'Boyle
SENDCO (special educational needs + disability co ordinator)

Mrs A Nelson

Mrs A Nelson
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pastoral Mentor

Mrs McDonald

Mrs McDonald
Office Manager

Father Kieran O'Grady

Father Kieran O'Grady
Parish Priest

Mr Rowlands

Mr Rowlands
Year 6 Teacher
Music and Art Subject Leader

Miss Phoenix

Miss Phoenix
Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Evans

Mrs Evans
Year 3 Teacher Job Share

Miss Hope

Miss Hope
Year 3 Teacher Job Share
PE Subject Leader

Mrs Blydgen

Mrs Blydgen
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Yates

Mrs Yates
Year 2 Teacher
Computing Subject Leader

Mrs Parry

Mrs Parry
Reception Teacher
History & Geography Subject Leader

Mr Ahmed

Mr Ahmed
Year 1 Teacher

Miss Ryan

Miss Ryan
Support Teacher
French Subject Leader

Mrs Johnson

Mrs Johnson
Support/Supply Teacher

Mrs Burton

Mrs Burton - HLTA
Educational visits co ordinator

Mr Moore

Mr Moore
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Sports Coach

Miss Galagher

Mrs Gallagher
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Breakfast Club Manager

Mrs Seddon

Mrs Seddon
Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Peters

Mrs Peters
Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Gunning

Miss Gunning
Year 6 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time and Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mrs Bainbridge

Mrs Bainbridge
Year 4 Teaching Assistant SEND

Miss Jenkins

Miss Jenkins
Year 5 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Collinge

Mrs Collinge
Reception Teaching Assistant
Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss Hancock

Miss Hancock
Year 4 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Kirrane

Mrs Kirrane
Year 2 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time Supervisor

Miss Birchall

Miss Birchall
Year 2 Teaching Assistant SEND
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Collins

Mrs Collins
Year 2 Teaching Assistant SEND

Mrs Slater

Mrs Slater
School Cook

Miss Grundy

Miss Grundy
Admin Assistant

Mrs Halliwell

Mrs Halliwell
Kitchen Assistant
Breakfast Club Supervisor

Mr Fritton

Mr Fitton
Caretaker

Mrs Booth

Mrs Booth
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Foster

Mrs Foster
Lunch Time Supervisor

Mrs Gilbert

Mrs Gilbert
School Crossing Patrol